As of Apr 08, 2024
André Derain
Lot 251
Vue de Donnemarie-en-Montois, 1942
huile sur toile
5.4 x 11.1 in (13.8 x 28.2 cm)
Lot 251
huile sur toile
€ 2,000 - 3,000
Auction: -19 days
Auction: Apr 10, 2024 02:00 PM
Auction number: 22702
Auction name: Art Impressionniste & Moderne
signé 'a. Derain' (en bas à droite). signed 'a. Derain' (lower right)
1 other work by André Derain
tomorrow | Bruun Rasmussen Kunstauktioner A/S
André Derain
847
Portrait of a girl
Pencil on paper
ab € 540
André Derain
École de Paris / Erste Schule von Paris
Europe's Leading Gallery Artists
Fauvismus